Results

/Results
Results2018-10-15T15:27:50+00:00

Thank you!

Thank you all for taking up the challenge by coming to Denmark to compete and trusting us with the job of arranging ICC2018. It was lovely to have you! We hope you all had a safe trip home.

 

The final results of the IWT2018:

1 Cool Face Arlet Star / Pieter Vivijs2nd, res. CACIT, CK, Excellent
2 Lockthorn Zippo Stoney / Carsten Andersen – EL
3 Lesser Burdock Balan / Gerard Reinle – EL
4 Fendawood Dave / Kurt Becksteiner – EL
5 Fendale Avid Teal / Christian Bolz – EL
6 Searover Twinkle Lizz / Lena Bratsberg Karlsson – NC
7 Meadowlark Ballyrush / Per Lier – EL
8 Cool Mint Arlet Star / Emmanuel Cormier – EL
9 Ragweed’s Keed / Caroline Koch4th, CK, Excellent
10 Truro / Rob Schmidt – EL
11 Lekking Clover Astro / Jukka Rastas – Good
12 Joker Of The Spring Cottage / Jan Luijendijk – EL
13 Conover’s Prins Valiant / Svante Ekström – EL
14 Keara De La Correliza / Edvardo Escalada – EL
15 Ardmuir Earl of Brookbank / Zsolt Böszörményi – EL
16 Moonlight Of The Angel Charmed / Erwin Ketels – NC
17 Brookbank Dragonfly / Andrea Böszörményi – Very Good
18 Brookbank Bee / Péter Yandó – EL
19 Garetthall Quiff / Rinus Heijmans – Good
20 Ocean Black Reef / Francesco Gislon – EL
21 Waterfriend Calvados / Rafaelle Navone – EL
22 Lesser Burdock Deene / Bruno Julien – EL
23 Fendale Avid Badger / Didier Rüegg – EL
24 Crack De Enanzo / Adrian Sifre Flores – Very Good
25 Reedbed Anthony / Władysław Hoff – EL
26 Frank In Greenwood / Jon Andersen – EL
27 Jo Des Ormeaux De Villebeton / Anne Besnard – EL
28 Aya De Enanzo / Ignacio Ariza Doiz – NC
29 Kaliture Gra Go Deo / Jean-Louis Reicchia – EL
30 Wijmas Mumin / Tomi Sarkkinen5th, Excellent
31 Beechdales Dusty Hazel / Ivonne Brunold3rd, Excellent, CK
32 Jane Des Ormeaux De Villebeton / Dirk Volders1st, CACIT, CK, Excellent
33 Think Twice Go Get It / Laura Lazzaretto – EL
34 Fendawood Able / Danny Fraser – EL
35 Batmoors Black Isle Chandler / Marit Nikkanen – EL
36 Söders Broadwalk / Maria Söder – EL